Unity Express National Club History                 

2011 AAU Outdoor National Championship (New Orleans).                  

(8 & Under)Myles Plummer 3rd 800 2:41.01.

2012 AAU Outdoor National Championship ( Humble Tx).
(8 & Under) Myles Plummer 1st 800m 2:29.44 1st 1500m 5:05.59.

2013 USATF Indoor National Championship ( Landover MD).
(8 & Under) Cameren 1st Shot Put 18-03.25 (NR). 800m 4th 3:02.67.
(9-10) Jaeden Gould 200m 30.52. 400m 5th 1:08.90.
(9-10) Myles Plummer 800 1st 2:38.37 1500 1st 5:04.65
(11-12) Shaylah Anderson 5th Shot Put 25-11. (15-16)

(17-18) Ashley Berry 1st Shot Put 33-08.

(15-16) Jasmine Uzzell 2nd Shot Put 31-09. (15-16)

(15-16) Naomi Amani 4th Shot Put 30-05.75.

2013 AAU Outdoor NationalChampionship (Michigan)

(8 & Under) Cameren Anderson 5th 800m 2:42.28 4th 1500m 5:31.04 6th Shot Put 24-03.

(10 yrs) Myles Plummer 2nd 800m 2:25.04 1500m 1st 4:56.23
(14yrs) Marcus Valdez 8th Discus 139-11 9th Shot Put 45.07.

2014 USATF Indoor NationalChampionship (Landover)

(8 & Under) Leah Gould 9th 55m 9.29 8th 400m 1:21.54 (9-10)

Cameren Anderson 5th 800 2:43.83 3rd Shot Put 22-02.50
(9-10) Elijah Ojo 6th 400m 1:09.07.
(11-12) Marcia Ojo 5th 800m 2:37.30.
(11-12) Demonte Blount 2nd 55m 7.68 6th 200m 27.69. (11-12)

Myles Plummer 3rd 800m 2:26.54 3rd 1500m 4:51.63
(17-18) Ashley Berry 2nd Shot Put 36-02.25.

(11-12) 4x400m 3rd Myles Plummer, Demonte Blount, Jaeden Gould, Gabriel Hunt 4:32.20

(13-14) 4x400m 8th Dante Lee, Elijah Field, Jeremiah Styles, Damani Wainwright 4:14.89.

2014 AAU Outdoor National Championship (Iowa) (9yrs)

Cameren Anderson 9th 1500m 5:24.55 3rd Shot Put 25-00
(11 yrs) Marcia Ojo 5th 800m 2:29.94 1500m 5th 5:16.81.

(11yrs) Myles Plummer 1st 800m 2:19.07 1st 1500m 4:47.17.

(13yrs) Gavin Morgan 7th Shot Put 37-09 6th Discus 130-07.
(11-12) 4x400m Azhane Salaam, Gabriel Diaz, Gabriel Hunt, Myles Plummer 10th 4:24.74.

2015 USATF Indoor National Championship (Landover MD)
(9-10) Jaliyah Lawson 10th Shot Put 4.13m.

(9-10) Cameren Anderson 9th 800m 2:46.21 2nd Shot Put 8.45m.
(11-12) Myles Plummer 3rd 800m 2:21.61 3rd 1500m 4:50.03.
(13-14) Jeron Pit 3rd Shot Put 12.67m.
(15-16) Amiyah Sherman 8th Shot Put 8.08m.

(15-16) Nick Messner 2nd Shot Put 12.47.

2015 AAU Outdoor National Championship (Norfolk VA)

(10yrs) Cameren Anderson 6th Shot Put 29-50.25.

(12yrs) Marcia Ojo 5th 800m 2:25.94.
(12yrs) Myles Plummer 6th 800m 2:17.11 5th 1500m 4:47.94.
(13yrs) Jeron Pit 2nd Shot Put 45-50.25.

(15-16) Jasmine Brown 6th High Jump 5.3 ft.

2017 AAU Indoor National Championship (Landover MD)

(12 yrs) Cameren Anderson 2nd ShotPut.
(14yrs) Marcia Ojo 1st 800m 2:25.43.
(12yrs) AJ Pearson 3rd 800m 2:23
6th 1500m. 400m 1:02.18

2017 AAU Outdoor National Championship (Michigan).

(12yrs) AJ Pearson 5th 800m 2:14.91 8th 1500m 4:45.34.

(12yrs) Cameren Anderson 4th Shot Put 42-02ft 7th Discus 96-10 7th Pentathlon 2166.

(14yrs) Kareem Kelsey 10th Javelin 117-06 Pentathlon 2206.