A united group of individuals all heading in the same direction. This is UnityExpress... Powered by self-esteem.

Achievements

2011 Northeast Zone Youth Indoor Championships
Myles Plummer 1st place 2:46.92 800m
Myles Plummer 2nd place 1:16.47 400m
Ashley Berry 2nd place 10.50m 34'5.40" shot put
Jasmine Uzzell 4th place 8.12m 26'7.68" shot put
2012 Northeast Zone Youth Indoor Championships
Alexandria Brown 2nd place 9.74 55m
Murad Uzzell 5th place 7.46 55m
Camrie Plummer 5th place 1:32.60 400m
Myles Plummer 2nd place 5:23.61 1500m
Natalie Ginez 5th place 5:45.75 1500m
Myles Plummer 3rd place 2:44.87 800m
Alexandria Brown 3rd place 37.23 200m
Jordan Cole 4th place 39.59 200m
Cameren Anderson 4th place 3.97m 13'00.30" shot put
Nia Brown 1st place 3.97m 13'00.30" shot put
Maia Creekmur 5th place 3.32m 10'10.70" shot put
Shaylah Anderson 2nd place 5.97m 19'07.05" shot put
Jasmine Uzzell 5th place 8.95m 29'04.36" shot put
David Anderson 4th place 8.54m 28'00.22" shot put
2013 North Zone Youth Indoor Championship
Natalie Ginez 4th place 12:35.84 3000m
Drayton Kolars 8th place 10.25 100m
Destiny Van Ness 8th place 1:18.49 400m
Jaeden Gould 1st place 1:09.57 400m
Myles Plummer 1st place 5:06.70 1500m
Natalie Ginez 6th place 5:47.40 1500m
Cameren Andeson 1st place 3:05.78 800m
Myles Plummer 1st place 2:40.65 800m
Jaeden Gould 3rd place 31.25 200m
De'Monte Blount 6th place 29.82 200m
Cameren Anderson 1st place 5.40m 17'08.75" shot put
Maia Creekmur 3rd place 4.58m 15'04.00" shot put
Shaylah Anderson 3rd place 7.33m 24'06.25" shot put
Ahjure BarnesWilliams 8th place 7.94m 26'06.25" shot put
Nicolas Messner 4th place 9.16m 30'07.75" shot put
Ashley Berry 1st place 10.36m 34'00.75" shot put
Naomi Amadi 2nd place 9.46m 31'00.06" shot put
Jasmine Uzzell 4th place 9.15m 30'00.04" shot put
Monica Doster-Fields 8th place 5.18m 17'00.01" shot put
Alayah Sherman 6th place 6.40m 21'00.01" shot put
2011 Russell E Blunt East Coast Invitational
Myles Plummer 5th place 1:13.52 400m
Myles Plummer 1st place 2:38.83 800m
Myles Plummer 1st place 5:33.62 1500m
AAU Junior Olympic Nationals 2011
13 athletes qualified for Nationals
Myles Plummer 3rd place 2:41.01 800m AA
Ashley Berry 15th place 27.99m 91'10.00" discus AA
**AA - All American
AAU Junior Olympic Nationals 2012
13 athletes qualified for Nationals
Ashley Berry 10th place 34.95m 114'08.00" discus AA
Myles Plummer 1st place 2:29.44 800m AA
Myles Plummer 1st place 5:05.59 1500m AA
**AA - All American
AAU Junior Olympic Nationals 2013
23 athletes qualified for Nationals
Alexanderia Brown 13th place 15.56 100m AA
Alexanderia Brown 20th place 32.21 200m AA
Ashley Berry 11th place 10.52m 34'06.25" shot put AA
Jasmine Uzzell 19th place 9.99m 32'09.50" shot put AA
Ashley Berry 4th place 39.98m 131'02.00" discus AA
Cameren Anderson 5th place 2.42.28 800m AA
Cameren Anderson 4th place 5.31.04 1500m AA
Cameren Anderson 6th place 7.39m 24'03.00" shot put AA
Myles Plummer 2nd place 2.25.04 800m AA
Myles Plummer 1st place 4.56.23 1500m AA
Gavin Morgan 11th place 10.49m 34'03.00" shot put AA
Gavin Morgan 11th place 28.01m 91'11.00" discus AA
Dakar Falconer 18th place 53.81 400m AA
Marcus Valdez 9th place 13.89m 45'07.00" shot put AA
Nicolas Messner 19th place 11.76m 38'07.00" shot put AA
Marcus Valdez 8th place 42.64m 139'11.00" discus AA
David Gray 13th place 9.52.62 3000m AA
**AA - All American
USATF NJ State Meet 2011
Myles Plummer 2nd place 1:15.04 400m
Ashley Berry 1st place 11.62m 38'01.50" shot put
Ashley Berry 3rd place 27.45m 90'01.00" discus
Regional 2 - Junior Olympics - 2012
Ashley Berry 6th place 10.23m 33'06.00" shot put
Ashley Berry 3rd place 33.96m 111'05.00" discus
De'Monte Blount 5th place 13.99 100m
Myles Plummer 4th place 2.35.89 800m
Myles Plummer 3rd place 5:08.40 1500m
Nile Uzzell 7th place 56.47 400m
USATF Junior Olympics Championships 2012
Naomi Amadi 5th place 10.06m 33'.00.00" shot put
Jasmine Uzzell 4th place 22.88m 75'01.00" discus
Ashley Berry 2nd place 10.31m 33'10.00" shot put
Ashley Berry 2nd place 34.36m 112'09.00" discus
Cameren Anderson 3rd place 5.43m 17'09.75" shot put
De'Monte Boount 4th place 14.12 100m
De'Monte Boount 4th place 29.17 200m
Myles Plummer 2nd place 2:33.13 800m
Myles Plummer 2nd place 5:12.63 1500m
Elijah Field 7th place 13.70 100m
Elijah Field 8th place 28.09 200m
Nile Uzzell 3rd place 54.72 400m
Colin Holness 5th place 2:16.39 800m
Anthony Dawson 6th place 11.82 100m
Anthony Dawson 5th place 23.72 200m
Anthony Dawson 3rd place 51.63 400m
David Gray 7th place 2:15.00 800m
David Gray 6th place 4:42.50 1500m
USATF Youth Indoor National Championship 2013
Myles Plummer 1st place 5:04.65 1500m NR
Myles Plummer 1st place 2:36.37 800m
Cameren Anderson 4th place 3:02.58 800m
Cameren Anderson 1st place 5.57m 18'03.25" shot put NR
Ashley Berry 1st place 10.26m 33'08.00" shot put
Jasmine Uzzell 2nd place 9.68m 31'09.25" shot put
Naomi Amadi 4th place 9.29m 30'05.75" shot put
Jaeden Gould 5th place 1:08.90 400m
**NR - National Record
2013 USATF Junior Olympics
Alexandria Brown 1st place 15.64 100m
Alexandria Brown 2nd place 32.85 200m
Alexandria Brown 5th place 1:24.37 400m
Camrie Plummer 8th place 3.25.62 800m
Maia Creekmur 5th place 5.23m 17'01.91" shot put
Shaylah Anderson 4th place 8.28m 27'01.98" shot put
Shaylah Anderson 3rd place 16.92m 55'06.25" discus
Teairah Bridges 7th place 9.55m 31'03.98" shot put
Ashley Berry 1st place 11.48m 37'07.97" shot put
Jasmine Uzzell 7th place 9.60m 31'05.95" shot put
Ashley Berry 2nd place 38.60m 126'07.69" discus
Jasmine Uzzell 7th place 25.72m 84'04.59" discus
Kayla Martinez 4th place 4.26m 13'11.72" long jump
Kayla Martinez 1st place 9.32m 30'06.92" t jump
Evan Benson 2nd place 15.84 100m
Evan Benson 3rd place 32.79 200m
Evan Benson 3rd place 1.19.22 400m
Cameren Anderson 2nd place 2.54.80 800m
Cameren Anderson 1st place 5.59.00 1500m
Cameren Anderson 1st place 6.97m 22'10.41" shot put
Evan Todd 7th place 6.88m 22'06.86" turbo jav
Jaeden Gould 1st place 13.96 100m
Jaeden Gould 1st place 28.47 200m
Jaeden Gould 1st place 1.06.19 400m
Myles Plummer 1st place 2.27.24 800m
Myles Plummer 1st place 5.00.91 1500m
De'Monte Blount 4th place 13.83 100
Damani Falconer 5th place 13.92 100m
Kyle Smith 6th place 14.33 100m
De'Monte Blount 6th place 28.50 200m
De'Monte Blount 5th place 1:05.31 400m
Gavin Morgan 3rd place 10.14m 33'03.22" shot put
Gavin Morgan 3rd place 24.90m 81'08.31" discus
DeAndre Taylor 3rd place 11.88 100m
Dakari Falconer 4th place 24.31 200m
Dakari Falconer 1st place 53.46 400m
Elijah Field 1st place 48.59 4x100
Marcus Valdez 1st place 48.59 4x100
Dakari Falconer 1st place 48.59 4x100
DeAndre Taylor 1st place 48.59 4x100
Marcus Valdez 1st place 13.35m 43'09.59" shot put
Nick Messner 4th place 10.81m 35'05.59" shot put
Marcus Valdez 2nd place 35.35m 115'11.73" discus
Nick Messner 8th place 25.96m 85'02.05" discus
Nile Uzzell 7th place 23.28 200m
Nile Uzzell 4th place 50.86 400m
David Gray 3rd place 4.24.14 1500m
David Gray 6th place 10.02.00 3000m
2013 USATF NJ Athletes of the Year
Ashley Berry 15-16 Girls Throws
Myles Plummer 9-10 Boys Distance
Jaeden Gould 9-10 Boys Sprints
Cameren Anderson 8 & Under Boys Distance